Sun protection
The anti-UV fabric offers UPF 50+ protection.
Cart
Your cart is empty











It's light and breathable, so you can use it all year. Wear it as a base layer in both summer and winter. Its comfy fabric is like a second skin for whatever activity you're doing at the stables.
Size Guide
| UK Size | Chest (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 30.7 – 31.978.0 – 81.0 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 35.4 – 39.489.9 – 100.1 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 39.8 – 43.7101.1 – 111.0 |
| 3XL | 48.8 – 53.1123.9 – 134.9 | 44.1 – 48.4112.0 – 122.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 26.0 – 28.066.0 – 71.1 |
| S | 33.9 – 35.886.1 – 90.9 | 28.3 – 30.371.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 38.291.9 – 97.0 | 30.7 – 32.778.0 – 83.1 |
| L | 38.6 – 40.998.0 – 103.9 | 33.1 – 35.084.1 – 88.9 |
| XL | 41.3 – 43.7104.9 – 111.0 | 35.4 – 38.289.9 – 97.0 |
| 2XL | 44.1 – 46.5112.0 – 118.1 | 38.6 – 41.398.0 – 104.9 |
| 3XL | 46.9 – 49.6119.1 – 126.0 | 41.7 – 44.5105.9 – 113.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Chest: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your chest. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.5 – 32.780.0 – 83.1 | 22.8 – 24.457.9 – 62.0 |
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 29.1 – 33.173.9 – 84.1 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 33.5 – 37.885.1 – 96.0 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 38.2 – 42.597.0 – 107.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.1 – 33.579.0 – 85.1 | 23.6 – 24.859.9 – 63.0 |
| XS | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 25.2 – 26.864.0 – 68.1 |
| S | 35.4 – 37.889.9 – 96.0 | 27.2 – 28.769.1 – 72.9 |
| M | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 29.1 – 31.173.9 – 79.0 |
| L | 40.2 – 42.5102.1 – 107.9 | 31.5 – 33.980.0 – 86.1 |
| XL | 42.5 – 44.9107.9 – 114.0 | 34.3 – 36.687.1 – 92.9 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 47.2114.0 – 119.9 | 37.0 – 39.494.0 – 100.1 |
| UK Size | Bust (in) | Underbust (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 30.7 – 31.578.0 – 80.0 | 24.8 – 26.463.0 – 67.1 |
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 24.8 – 28.363.0 – 71.9 |
| S | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 26.8 – 30.368.1 – 76.9 |
| M | 35.4 – 37.489.9 – 95.0 | 28.7 – 32.372.9 – 82.0 |
| L | 37.4 – 39.495.0 – 100.1 | 30.7 – 34.378.0 – 87.1 |
| XL | 39.4 – 41.3100.1 – 104.9 | 32.7 – 36.283.1 – 91.9 |
| 2XL | 41.3 – 43.3104.9 – 109.9 | 34.6 – 38.287.9 – 97.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Bust: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your bust. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Underbust: Directly below the bust, wrap a tape measure around the ribcage. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
5- Hips: Wrap a tape measure around the fullest part of your hips.
6- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 16.5 – 16.941.9 – 42.9 | 14.6 – 15.237.1 – 38.6 | 16.5 – 17.141.9 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 59.1141.0 – 150.1 | 26.8 – 28.768.1 – 72.9 | 24.0 – 25.261.0 – 64.0 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| 12 – 13 years | 59.4 – 63.0150.9 – 160.0 | 29.1 – 31.573.9 – 80.0 | 25.6 – 27.265.0 – 69.1 | 30.7 – 33.178.0 – 84.1 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.4 – 67.7161.0 – 171.9 | 31.9 – 34.681.0 – 87.9 | 27.6 – 29.170.1 – 73.9 | 33.5 – 35.885.1 – 90.9 |
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 15.4 – 16.939.1 – 42.9 | 13.4 – 15.234.0 – 38.6 | 15.4 – 17.139.1 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 58.3141.0 – 148.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 24.0 – 24.861.0 – 63.0 | 29.1 – 31.973.9 – 81.0 |
| 12 – 13 years | 58.7 – 62.6149.1 – 158.9 | 28.3 – 31.971.9 – 81.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.0 – 65.4160.0 – 166.1 | 32.3 – 33.982.0 – 86.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 35.4 – 36.689.9 – 92.9 |
1- Height: Stand against a wall, barefoot or in socks, heels pasted to the wall. Stand right, then hold a book or flat object on the top of your head. Block the book, mark the bottom edge of the book. Measure the distance from the floor to the mark.
2- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
3- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.825.0 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.5 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.5 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.226.0 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.5 |
| 7.5 | 42 | 10.426.5 |
| 8 | 42.5 | 10.627.0 |
| 8.5 | 43 | 10.827.5 |
| 9 | 43.5 | 11.027.5 |
| 9.5 | 44 | 11.028.0 |
| 10 | 44.5 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45.5 | 11.429.0 |
| 11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| 11.5 | 46.5 | 11.629.5 |
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | 8.2521.0 |
| 2.5 | 34.5 | 8.521.6 |
| 3 | 35 | 8.722.1 |
| 3 | 35.5 | 8.922.6 |
| 3.5 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| 4 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| 4.5 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| 5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.4 |
| 5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.4 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| 8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| UK Women's / Men's | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| W3 / M2.5 | 35 | 8.621.8 |
| W3.5 / M3 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| W4 / M3.5 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| W4.5 / M4 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| W5 / M4.5 | 37.5 | 9.323.6 |
| W5.5 / M5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| W6 / M5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| W6.5 / M6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| W7 / M6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| W7.5 / M7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| W8 / M7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| W8.5 / M8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| W9 / M8.5 | 43 | 10.827.4 |
| W9.5 / M9 | 43.5 | 11.027.9 |
| W10 / M9.5 | 44 | 11.027.9 |
| W10.5 / M10 | 44.5 | 11.228.4 |
| W11 / M10.5 | 45 | 11.228.4 |
| W12 / M11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| W13 / M12 | 47 | 11.830.0 |
| W14 / M12.5 | 48 | 12.030.5 |
Foot length: Stand against a wall, heels touching the wall. Put an object (e.g. book) against your longest toe. Measure the length between the wall and the object. Repeat this process for the other foot. If the lengths are different, choose the largest.
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 18.5 – 19.747.0 – 50.0 |
| XS | 19.7 – 20.950.0 – 53.1 |
| S | 20.9 – 22.053.1 – 55.9 |
| M | 22.0 – 23.255.9 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 17.3 – 19.343.9 – 49.0 |
| XS | 18.5 – 20.547.0 – 52.1 |
| S | 20.5 – 21.752.1 – 55.1 |
| M | 21.7 – 23.255.1 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Palm perimeter (in) | Hand length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 7.0 – 7.317.8 – 18.5 | 6.3 – 6.616.0 – 16.8 |
| XS | 7.3 – 7.618.5 – 19.3 | 6.7 – 6.917.0 – 17.5 |
| S | 7.6 – 7.919.3 – 20.1 | 7.0 – 7.217.8 – 18.3 |
| M | 8.0 – 8.220.3 – 20.8 | 7.2 – 7.418.3 – 18.8 |
| L | 8.3 – 8.521.1 – 21.6 | 7.4 – 7.718.8 – 19.6 |
| XL | 8.6 – 8.921.8 – 22.6 | 7.7 – 7.919.6 – 20.1 |
| 2XL | 8.9 – 9.222.6 – 23.4 | 8.0 – 8.120.3 – 20.6 |
| 3XL | 9.2 – 9.523.4 – 24.1 | 8.2 – 8.420.8 – 21.3 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
2- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| 12" | 2'5" – 3'0"73 – 91 cm |
| 14" | 3'0" – 3'5"91 – 104 cm |
| 16" | 3'5" – 3'11"104 – 119 cm |
| 20" | 3'11" – 4'5"119 – 135 cm |
| 24" | 4'5" – 5'1"135 – 155 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| XS | 5'1" – 5'5"155 – 165 cm |
| S | 5'5" – 5'8"165 – 173 cm |
| M | 5'8" – 5'11"173 – 180 cm |
| L | 5'11" – 6'2"180 – 188 cm |
| XL | 6'2" – 6'7"188 – 200 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| S | 4'11" – 5'5"150 – 165 cm |
| M | 5'5" – 5'9"165 – 175 cm |
| L | 5'9" – 6'0"175 – 183 cm |
| XL | 6'0" – 6'7"183 – 200 cm |
Size Guide
| UK Size | Chest (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 30.7 – 31.978.0 – 81.0 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 35.4 – 39.489.9 – 100.1 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 39.8 – 43.7101.1 – 111.0 |
| 3XL | 48.8 – 53.1123.9 – 134.9 | 44.1 – 48.4112.0 – 122.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 26.0 – 28.066.0 – 71.1 |
| S | 33.9 – 35.886.1 – 90.9 | 28.3 – 30.371.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 38.291.9 – 97.0 | 30.7 – 32.778.0 – 83.1 |
| L | 38.6 – 40.998.0 – 103.9 | 33.1 – 35.084.1 – 88.9 |
| XL | 41.3 – 43.7104.9 – 111.0 | 35.4 – 38.289.9 – 97.0 |
| 2XL | 44.1 – 46.5112.0 – 118.1 | 38.6 – 41.398.0 – 104.9 |
| 3XL | 46.9 – 49.6119.1 – 126.0 | 41.7 – 44.5105.9 – 113.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Chest: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your chest. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.5 – 32.780.0 – 83.1 | 22.8 – 24.457.9 – 62.0 |
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 29.1 – 33.173.9 – 84.1 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 33.5 – 37.885.1 – 96.0 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 38.2 – 42.597.0 – 107.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.1 – 33.579.0 – 85.1 | 23.6 – 24.859.9 – 63.0 |
| XS | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 25.2 – 26.864.0 – 68.1 |
| S | 35.4 – 37.889.9 – 96.0 | 27.2 – 28.769.1 – 72.9 |
| M | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 29.1 – 31.173.9 – 79.0 |
| L | 40.2 – 42.5102.1 – 107.9 | 31.5 – 33.980.0 – 86.1 |
| XL | 42.5 – 44.9107.9 – 114.0 | 34.3 – 36.687.1 – 92.9 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 47.2114.0 – 119.9 | 37.0 – 39.494.0 – 100.1 |
| UK Size | Bust (in) | Underbust (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 30.7 – 31.578.0 – 80.0 | 24.8 – 26.463.0 – 67.1 |
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 24.8 – 28.363.0 – 71.9 |
| S | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 26.8 – 30.368.1 – 76.9 |
| M | 35.4 – 37.489.9 – 95.0 | 28.7 – 32.372.9 – 82.0 |
| L | 37.4 – 39.495.0 – 100.1 | 30.7 – 34.378.0 – 87.1 |
| XL | 39.4 – 41.3100.1 – 104.9 | 32.7 – 36.283.1 – 91.9 |
| 2XL | 41.3 – 43.3104.9 – 109.9 | 34.6 – 38.287.9 – 97.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Bust: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your bust. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Underbust: Directly below the bust, wrap a tape measure around the ribcage. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
5- Hips: Wrap a tape measure around the fullest part of your hips.
6- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 16.5 – 16.941.9 – 42.9 | 14.6 – 15.237.1 – 38.6 | 16.5 – 17.141.9 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 59.1141.0 – 150.1 | 26.8 – 28.768.1 – 72.9 | 24.0 – 25.261.0 – 64.0 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| 12 – 13 years | 59.4 – 63.0150.9 – 160.0 | 29.1 – 31.573.9 – 80.0 | 25.6 – 27.265.0 – 69.1 | 30.7 – 33.178.0 – 84.1 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.4 – 67.7161.0 – 171.9 | 31.9 – 34.681.0 – 87.9 | 27.6 – 29.170.1 – 73.9 | 33.5 – 35.885.1 – 90.9 |
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 15.4 – 16.939.1 – 42.9 | 13.4 – 15.234.0 – 38.6 | 15.4 – 17.139.1 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 58.3141.0 – 148.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 24.0 – 24.861.0 – 63.0 | 29.1 – 31.973.9 – 81.0 |
| 12 – 13 years | 58.7 – 62.6149.1 – 158.9 | 28.3 – 31.971.9 – 81.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.0 – 65.4160.0 – 166.1 | 32.3 – 33.982.0 – 86.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 35.4 – 36.689.9 – 92.9 |
1- Height: Stand against a wall, barefoot or in socks, heels pasted to the wall. Stand right, then hold a book or flat object on the top of your head. Block the book, mark the bottom edge of the book. Measure the distance from the floor to the mark.
2- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
3- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.825.0 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.5 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.5 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.226.0 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.5 |
| 7.5 | 42 | 10.426.5 |
| 8 | 42.5 | 10.627.0 |
| 8.5 | 43 | 10.827.5 |
| 9 | 43.5 | 11.027.5 |
| 9.5 | 44 | 11.028.0 |
| 10 | 44.5 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45.5 | 11.429.0 |
| 11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| 11.5 | 46.5 | 11.629.5 |
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | 8.2521.0 |
| 2.5 | 34.5 | 8.521.6 |
| 3 | 35 | 8.722.1 |
| 3 | 35.5 | 8.922.6 |
| 3.5 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| 4 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| 4.5 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| 5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.4 |
| 5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.4 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| 8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| UK Women's / Men's | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| W3 / M2.5 | 35 | 8.621.8 |
| W3.5 / M3 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| W4 / M3.5 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| W4.5 / M4 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| W5 / M4.5 | 37.5 | 9.323.6 |
| W5.5 / M5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| W6 / M5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| W6.5 / M6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| W7 / M6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| W7.5 / M7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| W8 / M7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| W8.5 / M8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| W9 / M8.5 | 43 | 10.827.4 |
| W9.5 / M9 | 43.5 | 11.027.9 |
| W10 / M9.5 | 44 | 11.027.9 |
| W10.5 / M10 | 44.5 | 11.228.4 |
| W11 / M10.5 | 45 | 11.228.4 |
| W12 / M11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| W13 / M12 | 47 | 11.830.0 |
| W14 / M12.5 | 48 | 12.030.5 |
Foot length: Stand against a wall, heels touching the wall. Put an object (e.g. book) against your longest toe. Measure the length between the wall and the object. Repeat this process for the other foot. If the lengths are different, choose the largest.
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 18.5 – 19.747.0 – 50.0 |
| XS | 19.7 – 20.950.0 – 53.1 |
| S | 20.9 – 22.053.1 – 55.9 |
| M | 22.0 – 23.255.9 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 17.3 – 19.343.9 – 49.0 |
| XS | 18.5 – 20.547.0 – 52.1 |
| S | 20.5 – 21.752.1 – 55.1 |
| M | 21.7 – 23.255.1 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Palm perimeter (in) | Hand length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 7.0 – 7.317.8 – 18.5 | 6.3 – 6.616.0 – 16.8 |
| XS | 7.3 – 7.618.5 – 19.3 | 6.7 – 6.917.0 – 17.5 |
| S | 7.6 – 7.919.3 – 20.1 | 7.0 – 7.217.8 – 18.3 |
| M | 8.0 – 8.220.3 – 20.8 | 7.2 – 7.418.3 – 18.8 |
| L | 8.3 – 8.521.1 – 21.6 | 7.4 – 7.718.8 – 19.6 |
| XL | 8.6 – 8.921.8 – 22.6 | 7.7 – 7.919.6 – 20.1 |
| 2XL | 8.9 – 9.222.6 – 23.4 | 8.0 – 8.120.3 – 20.6 |
| 3XL | 9.2 – 9.523.4 – 24.1 | 8.2 – 8.420.8 – 21.3 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
2- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| 12" | 2'5" – 3'0"73 – 91 cm |
| 14" | 3'0" – 3'5"91 – 104 cm |
| 16" | 3'5" – 3'11"104 – 119 cm |
| 20" | 3'11" – 4'5"119 – 135 cm |
| 24" | 4'5" – 5'1"135 – 155 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| XS | 5'1" – 5'5"155 – 165 cm |
| S | 5'5" – 5'8"165 – 173 cm |
| M | 5'8" – 5'11"173 – 180 cm |
| L | 5'11" – 6'2"180 – 188 cm |
| XL | 6'2" – 6'7"188 – 200 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| S | 4'11" – 5'5"150 – 165 cm |
| M | 5'5" – 5'9"165 – 175 cm |
| L | 5'9" – 6'0"175 – 183 cm |
| XL | 6'0" – 6'7"183 – 200 cm |
Usually 2 days delivery
Unavailable
The anti-UV fabric offers UPF 50+ protection.
The fabrics and the technical cut let you move freely.
The breathable fabric wicks perspiration to keep your body dry.
Description
The technical, breathable main fabric captures and quickly wicks perspiration to the outside of the shirt. Moisture does not stagnate, ensuring quick drying and a pleasant feeling of freshness that lasts, even during intense exercise.
This long-sleeved UV polo shirt is versatile so that you can wear it in all seasons: - In summer: Wear it on its own on sunny days to benefit from the UV protection. - In spring and autumn: Wear it under a light jacket or down gilet for an extra layer against the cold. - In winter: Wear it as a technical base layer under your coat for insulation to keep you warm and snug.
Designed to accompany all your movements on horseback and on foot. Its fitted cut and stretchy fabric keep riders nice and comfortable no matter what they're doing. Comfortable on its own or under a jacket, it follows the body's contours without pulling or compressing.
From when they turn up at the stables to when they go back home, riders spend a lot of time in the sun. This long-sleeved polo shirt is made from anti-UV fabric (UPF 50+) to effectively protect the skin from harmful rays, without the need to wear extra layers.
Description
The technical, breathable main fabric captures and quickly wicks perspiration to the outside of the shirt. Moisture does not stagnate, ensuring quick drying and a pleasant feeling of freshness that lasts, even during intense exercise.
This long-sleeved UV polo shirt is versatile so that you can wear it in all seasons: - In summer: Wear it on its own on sunny days to benefit from the UV protection. - In spring and autumn: Wear it under a light jacket or down gilet for an extra layer against the cold. - In winter: Wear it as a technical base layer under your coat for insulation to keep you warm and snug.
Designed to accompany all your movements on horseback and on foot. Its fitted cut and stretchy fabric keep riders nice and comfortable no matter what they're doing. Comfortable on its own or under a jacket, it follows the body's contours without pulling or compressing.
From when they turn up at the stables to when they go back home, riders spend a lot of time in the sun. This long-sleeved polo shirt is made from anti-UV fabric (UPF 50+) to effectively protect the skin from harmful rays, without the need to wear extra layers.
Key features
Key features
Composition
Composition
0 reviews
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.